Send your CV

Contact

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message

Security Check

Please enter the text below

captcha

I have read and expressly authorize the processing of personal data that may be collected, including those relating to their form of expression, verbal and physical, the assessments made on their character, all with the sole purpose of assessing your candidacy. Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY
DATA CONTROLLER MEDLUMICS, S.L.
VAT: B87175329
Address: Plaza de la Encina, 10-11, core 3, 2ºA. CP: 28760. Tres Cantos, Madrid, Spain
Telephone contact: 918033925
Email contact: dataprotection@medlumics.com

PURPOSE OF THE DATA PROCESSING
Management of contractual relationships
Internal job selection processes
Management of email communications

LEGAL BASIS OF THE DATA PROCESSING
Data subject’s consent
Contract signed with Medlumics S.L

PERIOD FOR WHICH THE PERSONAL DATA WILL STORED
Your personal data provided through the contact form or through our contact e-mail: info@medlumics.com, will be kept only during the time that it might be deemed necessary, useful and relevant. The personal data you provided us through the form “send your CV” will be kept only for 2 years, unless you notify us to delete it sooner by requesting the revocation of you consent.
However, we will periodically review our systems in order to delete any personal data which is not legally required.

RECIPIENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
Your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties, except if it is required by applicable law or regulations.

EXERCISE OF THE DATA SUBJECT’S RIGHTS
You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, objection and portability to your data processing, the right not to be subject to automated decisions. In any event, you are entitled to obtain clear and transparent information about the processing of your data.
You may exercise the rights mentioned above by sending a letter by postal mail to the address: PLAZA DE LA ENCINA Nº 10-11, Core 3 2ºA – 28760 TRES CANTOS, MADRID or by email to: dataprotection@medlumics.com

REFUSING CONSENT
If you choose not to select the fields marked as mandatory in the forms that contain personal data, your data will not be saved and any processes you have begun will cease.

THE RIGHT TO LODGE A COMPLAINT WITH A SINGLE SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY
MEDLUMICS SL will always strive to comply with the General Data Protection Regulation given that it is our most valuable asset. However, if you consider that your rights under this Regulation have been infringed, you are entitled to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, based in Jorge Juan street, 6. 28001. Madrid, Spain. Visit the following website, for more information: http://www.agpd.es/

Where?

Plaza de la Encina 10-11 Núcleo 3 – 2ºA
28760 Tres Cantos – Madrid – Spain